template ."/tools.php"); ?>

Chairmen

Mr H Henry 1 May, 1931 – 15 July, 1936

Mr S Theodore 15 July, 1936 – 22 June, 1938

Mr W Moran 22 June, 1938 – 19 June, 1939

Mr S Theodore 19 June, 1939 – 8 July, 1940

Mr H Henry 8 July, 1940 – 11 February, 1941

Mr EP Flegler 29 April, 1941 – 9 July, 1941

Mr W Moran 9 July, 1941 – 16 July, 1943

Mr HN Lund 16 July, 1943 – 8 September, 1954

Mr HW Linnett 8 September, 1954 – 4 August, 1958

Mr PJ Mullins 4 August, 1958 – 13 August, 1959

Mr WM Mullins 13 August, 1959 – 19 July, 1961

Mr P Borgna 19 July, 1961 – 1 August, 1982

Mr R Cargnello 12 August, 1982 – 11 August, 2005

Mr D Camilleri 11 August, 2005 – 10 November, 2010

Dr R Craven 10 November, 2010 - 31 August, 2011

Mr D Camilleri 28 September, 2011 – 12 August, 2014

Mr Yu Zuojiang 12 August, 2014 - 16 May, 2016

Mme Yang Hong 16 May, 2016 -

 

Deputy Chairmen

Mr EP Flegler 16 July, 1943 – 3 July, 1946

Mr W Henry 3 July, 1946 – 19 July, 1950

Mr GF O’Hanlon 19 July, 1950 – 17 August, 1954

Mr HW Linnett 17 August, 1954 – 8 September, 1954

Mr TI Elston 8 September, 1954 – 7 August, 1957

Mr P Borgna 7 August, 1957 – 19 July, 1961

Mr EB Dore 19 July, 1961 – 27 July, 1966

Mr T Johnston 27 July, 1966 – 20 June, 1975

Mr DJ Clifford 20 June, 1975 – 2 July, 1976

Mr R Cargnello 2 July, 1976 – 12 August, 1982

Mr HW Linnett 12 August, 1982 – 13 July, 1989

Mr SE Maingay 13 July 1989 – 14 August, 1998

Mr D Camilleri 18 August, 1998 – 11 August, 2005

Mr R Cargnello 11 August, 2005 – 10 August, 2006

Mr PG Borgna 10 August, 2006 ­– 11 August, 2010

Dr RH Craven 11 August, 2010 - 10 November, 2010

Mr J Amies 28 September, 2011 – 15 April, 2013

Mr D Camilleri 12 August, 2014 -

 

Past and Present Directors

 Mr J Amies 2011 2014

Mr HH Alison 1931 – 1937

Mrs GJ arcidiacono 1998 – 2005

Mr PC Benn 1944 – 1948

Mr DG Borgna 1931 – 1939, 1940 – 1943

Mr P Borgna 1953 – 1982

Mr PG Borgna 1991 –

Mr E Bourgonje 2001 – 2011

Mr D Camilleri 1991 –

Mr SG Callaghan 1941 – 1944

Mr R Cargnello 1971 – 2007

Mr D Clarke 1954 – 1956

Mr DJ Clifford 1966 – 1976, 1979 – 1985

Mr ERD Collins 1976 – 1991

Dr RH Craven 2010 - 2011

Mr C Darveniza 1964 – 1966

Mr WH Dean 1954 – 1958, 1959 – 1961

Mr A De Luca 1960 – 1964

Mr EB Dore 1941 – 1944, 1960 – 1966

Mr G Dore 2010 2011

Mr PV Dore 1996 – 2003

Mr J Dunlop 2013 - 2017

Mr TI Elston 1943 – 1957, 1958 – 1960

Mr DJ Finlayson 2005 – 2017

Mr EP Flegler 1931 – 1936, 1939 – 1954

Mr Salv. Gullo 1964 – 1976

Mr B Henry 1985 – 1996

Mr H Henry 1931 – 1941

Mr W Henry 1944 – 1950

Mr JJ Howard 1941 – 1944

Mr MR Johnston 1982 – 1991

Mr T Johnston 1957 – 1975

Mr BC Kelly 1940 – 1943

Mr FN King 1931 – 1936, 1939 – 1941

Mr Li Ming 2011 2013

Mr HF Linnett 1936 – 1939

Mr HW Linnett 1951 – 1959, 1976 – 1994

Mr R Livingstone 1955 – 1959

Mrs VK Lizzio 2007 ­– 2010

Mr HN Lund 1937 – 1941, 1943 – 1954

Mr P Lynch - 2013 -

Mr SE Maingay 1975 ­– 1998

Mr W Moran 1936 – 1943, 1948 – 1950

Mr WG Moran 1994 – 2000, 2011

Mr PJ Mullins 1956 – 1960

Mr T Mullins 1949 – 1951

Mr WM Mullins 1959 – 1961

Mr G O’Hanlon 1943 – 1949, 1950 – 1954, 1958 – 1964

Mr L O’Loghlen 1966 – 1976

Mr T O’Loghlen 1944 – 1950

Mr JC Proctor 1931 – 1936

Mr Qin Yelong 2011 2013

Mr RH Reichardt 2003 – 2010

Mr EC Reidel 1950 – 1954

Mr S Russo 1976 – 2001

Mr A Sanderson 1961 – 1979

Mr M Scanlan 1931 – 1939

Mr C Spoto 1950 – 1953

Mr T Stankovich 1961 – 1971

Mr NJ Stipis 2007 – 2010

Mr PE Theodore 1954 – 1958

Mr S Theodore 1936 – 1940

Mr S Tirendi 2000 – 2007

Madam Yang Hong - 2013 -

Mr Yu Zuojiang - 2013 -